Welcome to CompareMobileInternet.co.uk

Visit mobile broadband provider's website :

comparemobileinternet.co.uk Website Privacy Policy

Comparing the best mobile broadband deals

comparemobileinternet.co.uk recognises the importance of personal privacy. This document explains how we collect and treat personal information on the Web.

What information is collected, and how is it used?

comparemobileinternet.co.uk webservers automatically collect standard, anonymous information, like the IP address of your computer, the browser software used, the operating system, access times, pages visited. This information is used in an anonymous form to monitor usage and to assess the effectiveness of the website.

In some sections of the website anonymous data such as browser type or IP address may be used to customise web page content. This information is used in an anonymous form to ensure appropriate and effective delivery of content.

If you provide your email address by using subscription facilities or sending feedback, enquiries or requests by email, the personal information you provide (including your email address) will be used only to respond to your message or deliver the requested service.

On occasion you may be asked to provide some limited personal information (such as name, postal address, email address), when requesting publications, information or services via the website. When providing this information, you may also be asked whether you wish to receive any further communication from comparemobileinternet.co.uk thought relevant to you.

Any personal information you provide will be held in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 and used only for the reason specified at the point of collection. We will not sell, licence or trade your personal details to any third party.

Personal information provided by you, and any other information relating to you, held by comparemobileinternet.co.uk may be used for the our own management purposes, or occasionally shared with other organisations in line with legal compliance, for example, in the prevention of crime.

comparemobileinternet.co.uk

 

PAC Codes
Porting authorisation codes (PACs) are required when you change mobile phone network provider and want to keep the same mobile telephone number. For more information, visit www.comparemobileinternet.co.uk Comment

Store your PUK code here!
comparemobileinternet.co.uk offer a safe and reliable service for storing your PUK. Just sign up with us and enter your details. If you ever need your PUK just sign in and retrieve it! Simple. Just remember comparemobileinternet.co.uk Sign up here Comment

MAC Codes
Migration Authorisation Codes (MACs) are required when you want to change your broadband internet service provider (ISP) and do not want any downtime. For more information viist www.maccodes.co.uk Comment